Congratulations to JulianTay for Achieving a GOLD at SPAF 2016!

We are proud to announce that our student Julian Tay has achieved a GOLD award for Public Speaking during the Singapore Performing Arts Festival (SPAF) 2016. Julian is a student of Ms Jackeline Carter and has been under her tutelage since 2014. He has constantly achieved Distinctions in his Trinity College London Communication Skills Examinations since Grade 4 and is currently working on completing Grade 8. We are all very proud of you!

IMG_0521IMG_0522

IMG_0523-0
Julian Tay with Carol Lamont (Adjudicator)

Trinity College London Communication Skills Examinations Results – May/June 2016

Once again our students at J Carter Centre for Public Speaking have achieved amazing results in the Trinity College London Communication Skills Examinations for May/June 2016. Congratulations to all of our students. I am very proud of your achievements. Thank you for your hard work. 

Jackeline Carter 



GRADE 8

  1. Lakshana Kumar – Joint Top in Grade

  2. Leon Long Zeyu  – Joint Top in Grade

  3. Laranya Kumar – High Distinction

  4. Kelly Ong Si Hui – Distinction

  5. Carman Chew  – Distinction

  6. Charlene Chong Jia Xin – Distinction

  7. Long Zepeng – Distinction

  8. Toh Qian Qi –  High Merit

  9. Koh Bei Li – High Merit


GRADE 7

  1. Michael Lang Li-Yuan – Top in Grade

  2. Julian Tay Yong Sheng – High Distinction

  3. Ng Yan Khai Ryan –  Distinction

  4. Yue Shi Quan Sean – Distinction       

Processed with VSCO
Michael Lang Li-Yuan


GRADE 6

  1. Lau Shen-I – Top in Grade

  2. Loh Yih-Hang – High Distinction

  3. Maya Raisha Zainudin  – High Distinction

  4. Joanne Yate  – High Distinction

  5. Gabriel Alexander Wong Jun Yi – High Distinction

  6. Emmanuel Chong Chen Wei – Distinction

  7. Loh Xian Guo Bryan  – High Merit

  8. Loh Xian Yang Brendan – High Merit

IMG_0104
Lau Shen-I


GRADE 5

  1. Wee Li LIng Zara Grace –  Top in Grade

  2. Chong Rui Ting – High Distinction

  3. Sanshray Karthikeyan – High Distinction

  4. Xan Ng – Distinction

  5. Chong Chan How – Distinction

  6. Loh Li Ing Amelia – High Merit

  7. Jacob Tay Zhi Sheng – High Merit

  8. Stacey Jade Lo – Pass

IMG_0113
Wee Li Ling Zara Grace

GRADE 4

  1. Jermaine Ang (Hong Zhuomin) – Top in Grade

  2. Lim Xin Ni – High Distinction

  3. Alwyn Tok Hong Sheng – High Distinction

  4. Joye Lim Qian Qi – High Distinction

  5. Tan Wei Jun – High Distinction

  6. Khua Yan Han Cedric – High Distinction

  7. Chua Yaw Hong Frederick Vyner – Distinction

  8. Chong Kaelie – Distinction

  9. Hong Chun Yong Brendan – Distinction

  10. Nicholas Yee Sheng Cheung – Distinction

  11. Reyna Ong Si Ting – Distinction

  12. Stephanie Louisa Lo – Merit

IMG_0101
Jermaine Ang (Hong Zhuomin)

GRADE 3

  1. Jethro Lim Lei En – Joint Top in Grade

  2. Skylar Gen Johnson – Joint Top in Grade

  3. Koh Khee Png Mathew – High Distinction

  4. Yee En Ning – High Distinction

  5. Elizabeth Lang LI-Yuan – High Distinction

  6. Isaac Tay (Zheng Yiliang) – High Distinction

  7. Megan Lim Pei Xuan – High Distinction

  8. Janelle Teng Mei Xuan – High Distinction

  9. Darius Lye Ze Qi  – High Distinction

  10. Lim Sheeann  – Distinction

  11. Donald Chan Deng Tin – Distinction

jethro
Jethro Lim Lei En

If you would like to see your child achieve excellent results in communication skills, you can consider signing up in 2017. The 2017 schedule is now available. Do call our centre at 67372700 for information.