Congratulations to our Top Scorers for Trinity Communication Skills Examinations – May 2018

Featured
Emanuel Quek Jeng Yong Initial
Student of Teacher Shirin
Jayden Joseph – Grade 2
Student of Teacher Shirin
Alison Kuo Kit Ying – Grade 3
Student of Teacher Jackeline
Foo Shuen Hui Janelle – Grade 4
Student of Teacher Jackeline 
Foo Jietian Jonathan – Grade 5
Student of Teacher Joyce
Jodan Kerk Yu Liang – Grade 6
Student of Teacher Jackeline
Sarah Rose Binte Mikhail Leung Grade 6 
Student of Teacher Jackeline
Maya Raisha Zainudin – Grade 8
Student of Teacher Jackeline

Not Pictured

Li Xinyan – Grade 1

Student of Teacher Kat

TRINITY COLLEGE GRADED EXAMS IN COMMUNICATION SKILLS RESULTS – JUNE 2015

IMG_1121

Overall Top Student: ONG YU XIAN -GRADE 8

PROFESSIONAL CERT IN COMMUNICATION SKILLS

  1. Wong Zhengwei – Distinction

GRADE 8

  1. Lim Ting Li Nicole – Distinction
  2. Low Wey Hsuan – Distinction

GRADE 7

  1. Long Zepeng – Joint Top in Grade – Distinction
  2. Long Zeyu – Joint Top in Grade – Distinction
  3. Koh Bei Li – Distinction
  4. Toh Qian Qi – High Merit
  5. Charlene Chong Jiaxin – Merit

GRADE 6

  1. Kumar Laranya – Joint Top in Grade – Distinction
  2. Yip Xin Hong Kaizer – Joint Top in Grade – Distinction
  3. Chloe chua E-Shyan – Distinction
  4. Michael Lang Li Yuan – Distinction
  5. Carmen Chew – Distinction
  6. Kumar Lakshana – Distinction
  7. Yue Shi Min Grace – Merit
  8. Kwik Feng Yuan – Merit

GRADE 5

  1. Nikhita Raj Terence – Top in Grade – Distinction
  2. Julian Tay Yong Sheng – Distinction
  3. Ryan Ng Yan Khai – Distinction
  4. Curtis Aaron Chiu Min Ern – Distinction
  5. Sean Yue Shi Quan – Distinction
  6. Su Jing Long Brian – Distinction
  7. Lim Swee Sen Samuel – Distinction
  8. Lee Zhang Ze – Distinction
  9. Rama Venkatesh – Distinction

GRADE 4

  1. Jimmy Lok Zoen Yhong – Top in Grade – Distinction
  2. Tan Jen Kai – Distinction
  3. Emmanuel Chong Chen Wei – Distinction
  4. Jacob Tay Zhi Sheng – Distinction
  5. Edmund Su Ye Kai – Distinction
  6. Wong J-Min – High Merit
  7. TAn Tag Han – High Merit

Grade 3

  1. Khua Yan Han Cedric – Top in Grade – Distinction
  2. Zheng Zhixin – Distinction
  3. Zheng Zhihui – Distinction
  4. Isabelle Khang Loo Ping – Distinction
  5. Claudia Khang Loo An – Distinction
  6. Lim Xin Ni – Distinction
  7. Jermaine Ang – Merit

Congratulations to all of our students for doing so well in the exams.

download

DISTINCTION HOLDERS FOR JUNE/NOVEMBER 2014 -LAMDA SPEAKING IN PUBLIC EXAMINATIONS

Congratulations to our LAMDA students who have achieve a Distinction for November 2014 Examinations:

June 2014 – Distinction Holders

Entry Level

Charlotte Chia Yunxi

Grade 1 Level

Steward Yeo Xian Bin

Grade 2 Level

Hong Yi Chen Desiree – Joint Overall Top

Heema Izzati Zainudin

Lee Yu Xuan

Alwyn Tok Hong Sheng

Grade 3

Lim Yun Fang

Nuqman Hafiy Bin Md Fawzy

Seow En Hui Charis

So Lok Si Faith – Joint Overall Top

Pranav Ananth Hari

Grade 4

Lau Shen-I

Natasha Chia Wen Xi

November 2014 – Distinction Holders

Introductory Stage Three

Christian Huray

Entry Level

Laura Lang Wen Ling

Colette Chua

Shayna Menon Rakesh

Grade 1

Emma Chong Xin En

Jethro Lim Lei En

Ng Chu Hui

Eng Kay Ling

Tan Guang Yi

Thevenon Thomas

Grade 2

P Nikita Anjalli

Elizabeth Lang Wan Yun

Pang Zhi Yong

Megan Lai Yu Xuan

Ong Yu Kai

Thevenon Nicolas

Li Wan Lin Phoebe

Steward Yeo Xian Bin

Victoria Wee Hai-Ley

Jasper Sim Jian Wei

Wee Yuet Tung

Grade 3

Alwyn Tok Hong Sheng

Clavin Cher Hui Yao

Ariel Wee Shi Shuen

Lee Yu Xuan

See Hoo Onn Zee

Beverly Low

Jermaine Ang

Choo Zi Xuan

Amelie Loh Rui Lin

Lim Rei Han

Tang Ning Chloe Nicholle

Nikhil Ryan Terence

Aleesha Haq

Riaz Haq

Chew Rui En

Grade 4

Chong Jo Ee

Vedika Gupta

Raysha Menon Rakesh – Overall Top Student

So Lok Si Faith

Lim Yuan Xin Abigail

Ong Yi Xian Seth

Claudia Ong Shi Qing

Grade 5

Lau Shen-I

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TWO TOP DISTINCTION HOLDERS – TRINITY EXAMINATIONS COMMUNICATION SKILLS 2014

We are happy to announce that two of our students in the Trinity Communication Skills program have achieve Top Distinction in Singapore for  their examinations in 2014. They are:

Chloe Chua E-Shyan – Grade 5

Long Zeyu – Grade 6

This is the second time J Carter Centre for Public Speaking has produced the Top Distinction Holders in Singapore. They will be receiving their award on 31 May 2015 at the Trinity College Conferment and Award Presentation Ceremony 2015.

Long Zeyu_TCL Award Ceremony Graded1 copy

Chloe Chua E-Shyan_TCL Award Ceremony Graded1 copy